Copyright © 1993-2019 Center for Musical Studies 

 

(301) 587-6189    |    Email us

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook Sticker
  • Twitter Sticker
  • YouTube Sticker
  • Google+ Sticker

Visa Application Process & Requirements

Documents required at your embassy appointment in order to obtain an Italian Visa:

 

1.) Original, signed China passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity.

2.) One passport-type photograph.

3.) Proof of Status. Original and one copy of Green Card, or US resident visa.

4.) Driver's license. Copy of driver's license, state issued ID, or major utility bill (Water, Gas, Electric, Sewage) for the most recent month, showing

      the applicant's name and current address.

5.) Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip (Applicant's name must be on itinerary).

6.) Health Insurance. Proof of health insurance covering international travel. Applicants can get a free rate quote and purchase valid travel

      insurance from our affiliate here.

7.) Bank Statements. Original and one copy of bank statements from the past three months.

8.) Employment Letter. A letter from your employer on business letterhead, with contact details, stating that a leave of absence has been granted,

      purpose and duration of the trip, and that you will be returning to your current job. Must also include 3 most recent pay slips (original and copies).

      If you are self-employed, include a copy of your business license and tax return. For students, please submit an official letter from your school

      indicating that you are in good standing and that you are registered for the upcoming semester. If you are retired please submit proof of your

     retirement fund. 

9.) Hotel Reservations. Copy of confirmed hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation).